2017
Las Vegas
ATTENDEES
Company Name Contact(s) Country
Ace IT Technologies Carl Letsch United States
Adirondack Networks
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Wellness Bag Sponsor
Matthew Stoquert United States
Advanced Global Trade Sheraz Mirza Canada
AH Tech-Datahardware Frank Nguyen United States
Alliance Network Resolutions Faiz Bukhari United States
ALTA E-Solutions, Inc.
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Moneer Altamimi
Sam Altamimi

Canada

Alta Technologies
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Sports Bar Reception Co-Sponsor and Meeting Scheduler Sponsor
Joe Marston
Tim McGlone
Vadim Nevelskiy
United States
Anova IT Maggie Palmer United States
Apto Solutions Derek Stadmiller United States
Aqua Systems Tony Adib United States
Arbitech Ryan Munoz United States
ARES International BV Jesse Jansen Netherlands
First Time Attendee Asset Conversion Services, Inc. Trina Sandell United States
Atlantix Global Systems, LLC James Rogers United States
Avail Recovery Solutions Justin Tinkle
Tami Simms
United States
Avnet Services Andrew Mellow
Brian Gats
Joe Maggiolino
Nick Kuglar
United States
B2X Global Daniel Reilly
Josh Monina
United States
BayInfoNet Corp. Victor Duong United States
BBIT Bill Malloy United States
First Time Attendee BEI Steve Blumenfeld United States
Best Hardware BV Marcel Visser Netherlands
Big Data Supply
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Brian Musil
Posh Gardiner
United States
First Time Attendee BITCOREIT Mohammed Nabil Sheikh United Arab Emirates
BIZCOM US Anthony Dunphy
Bryan Bloomfield
United States
Blitzeyes GmbH Lennart Krieger Germany
Bulk GSM Ltd Sam Wadhwani United Kingdom
First Time Attendee Bytek Corporation Aaron Huffman
Steve Claseman
United States
CablesAndKits.com Craig Haynie
Jacob Hughes
Martin Dyhr
Rod Boldt
United States
First Time Attendee Cameo UK Ltd. Dylan Weddle
Luke Walker
United Kingdom
CC4Remarketing GMBH Marcus Trunkenpolz Austria
CDR Global Michael Barton United States
Chain Systems Inc. Patty Chan United States
Channel-C Limited Jamie Zeqiri United States
Chestnut Micro (CM Servers Direct) K.T. Salem United States
Cloud Storage Corp
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor
Photo Board Sponsor
Bryan VanHorn
Davis Li
Shirley Liu
United States
CNE Direct Inc. Mike Dragani United States
CommSource Data Jeff Ludington United States
First Time Attendee Communication Professional Technologies LLC Fahad Khan United Arab Emirate
Compkraft LLC Allen Williams United States
First Time Attendee Compugen Inc Graham Kritzer Canada
First Time Attendee Computer Combination Inc. Carl Rajkumar
Porfirio Gallarday
United States
Computer Connection (CCNY) Lynn Brennan
Mike Buffa
United States
Computer Enhancements NZ Ltd Rowan Gibson New Zealand
First Time Attendee Congruity Jeff Reale
Joseph Lund
United States
First Time Attendee Core1it LLC Raghu Kalia United States
Covenco UK LTD Bob Smith
Mikkel Sondergaard
United Kingdom
CPH IT Distribution ApS Fares Armanazi Denmark
Curvature Greg Smith
James Zender
Ryan Comperatore
United States
D&S Communications, Inc. Andrzej Krupa United States
Data Sales Company Mason Schneider
Scott Hautman
United States
Datec North America Ernie Field United States
Dedicated Networks, Inc.
Sports Bar Reception Co-Sponsor
Alexa Kolles
Christine Hegg
Colton Chase
Eric LeBow
Jordan Anderson
Mike Cullen
Steven Sobieck
Shayna Johnson
United States
Deep Discount Servers
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Jan Dierens
Richard Nguyen
United States
Dexon Computer Inc. Katy Graber United States
First Time Attendee Digi Devices Online Mubashir Hanfi United States
Direct Hardware Supply Luc Nguyen-Quy
Thomas Buus Nielsen
Denmark
Diversity IT Jeremy Place
Nate Hunziker
United States
First Time Attendee Dreamshine Technology LTD Sara Wang
Wilf Wang
China
DTC Computer Supplies
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Norm Hutton
Rick Hardy
United States
ECS
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor
Table Top Sponsor
James Nguyen
Kent Taggart
Will Habekott
United States
eCycle IT LLC Nigel Melbourne United States
eMagic Pte Ltd. Larry Tan Singapore
eNETWORKSUPPLY Ashish Patel
Brett Cohn
United States
Enterasource, LLC Matt Freeman United States
eSISO Bryn Chiang
Loddy Chao
United States
First Time Attendee Ethos Dynamics Dino Kunovac
Lyle Gore
United States
ExcessIT Middle East Electronics Trading L.L.C Farooq Khalil
Murtuza Yunus
United Arab Emirates
First Time Attendee Exercise IT Ryan Schon United States
Exique Technologies LLC Nawab Jan United Arab Emirates
FCM Products, Inc
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Daniel Zambrano
Fazahl Ashby
United States
First America Metal Corp Jung Weng
Shane Gilbertson
United States
Flagship Technologies Chris Benson United States
Fortress Solutions Carmelo LoSauro United States
Frontier Computer Corp. Benjamin Ingwersen
Colin Keller
Emmett Mulligan
United States
Fusion Worldwide Chris Kolodko
Jeremy Pierce
Raffi Charkutian
United States
GD Overseas Ltd Rakesh Kumar Goyal Hong Kong
GARS – IBM Doug Heimbach
Vince Autera
United States
First Time Attendee GearBrokers Aaron Thomas United States
First Time Attendee Genesis ATS Brent McMillan
Patrick Howell
United States
Genx Systems Ole Soffner
Sapna Phulwani
United Arab Emirates
Getpartsonline Ken Silverman
Mark Chronowitz
United States
Ghekko Ltd. Ben Sumner United Kingdom
GigaTech Products Inc. Josh Matlaf
Scott Allen
United States
Global Computer Sales Kazim Alidina
Reza Mucklai
Sam Calcutt
United States
Global Resale Jeff Zeigler
John Hutchinson
Rob Mizelle
United States
First Time Attendee Globotech Networks Inc. Lorena Ramirez
Sergio Ramirez
United States
GreenTek Solutions LLC Anuar Garcia
Orlando Saldana
Ricardo Garcia
United States
Greyhound Networks Ltd James Williamson United Kingdom
First Time Attendee Grieb Inc Dalmo Santana United States
First Time Attendee Harbour IT Trading FZC Mohammad Irshad Khan United Arab Emirates
First Time Attendee Her-Tech Solutions Donna Watling
Guest
United States
Hesion Technology Inc. Byron Ren United States
HiTech Assets, LLC Michael Schuler United States
Horizon Technology Hy Ly United States
First Time Attendee IHI Electronics Billy Wasserman
Karen Thorne
Michael Queen
United States
IJS Micro, Inc Paramjeet Singh United States
Image Microsystems, Inc. Kelly Cappello United States
Integrity Global Solutions Dan Battaglia
Jake Wendt
Joe Battaglia
Joe Mason
Mike Schneider
Scott Olson
United States
Interbyte Pty Ltd. Jurek Ciok Australia
International Systems Management Tom Kuipers United States
Inventus Group A/S Daniel Buje
William Pham
Denmark
IQ Reseller
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Bill Blegen
Jake Jones
United States
IT Creations
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Lanyard Sponsor
Alex Gorban
Boris Pochtar
Cristian Guerrero
Liana Avetisyan
United States
First Time Attendee IT Parts Express Mike Meshbesher United States
IT Xchange
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor
Poolside Reception Co-Sponsor
Alex Rupp
Elizabeth Phillips-Turner
Eric Dunn
Erin Crumbley
Oksana Cobey
Yury Vaynriber
United States
Iuppiter
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Registration Folder Sponsor
Ralph Moet
Saban In
Netherlands
Keystone Memory Group
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor
Poolside Reception Co-Sponsor and Wi-Fi Sponsor
Jim Carver
Mike Metelitsa
Sherri Sheer
United States
Kimbrer Computer Rasmus Vilain Denmark
King Memory
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Chad Crnkovich
Darryl Tanner
Jason Novena
Justin Graf
Shaun Howard
United States
LA Micro Group UK Limited Dave Bell
David Higgs
Matt Haunton
United Kingdom

First Time Attendee Laptops 4 Less

Jeffrey Carlins
Guest
United States
Laptop Maniac
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor
Table Top Sponsor
Sam McCowan United States
Lighthouse Parts and Service Owen Bard United States
Link-US LLC Brian Shevack
Richard Hinkley
United States
Loong Data Systems Christine Lu
Kelly Lee
China
First Time Attendee M&M Solutions Limited Tara Mao Hong Kong
Megahertz L.L.C

Imranullah Mir Mohammed
Mujeeb Syed
Syed Hussain

United Arab Emirates
Megahertz North America Salman Khan Canada
First Time Attendee Megnet Limited Omar Miqdadi
Raj Gosia
United Kingdom
Memory Dogg David Gralnick United States
Mentis Corporation Justin Cuevas
Kapil Kapoor
Singapore
MFP Technology Services
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor
Directory Sponsor

Mike Thorne
Jay Efinger
Zack Rosenfeld

United States
MGI Inc. Hans Brabbit United States
MH-IT
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Michel Heinst
Sonia Ivanova
Bulgaria
Midland information Systems Henry Rodriguez
Rick Drew
United States
Midrange Repair and Parts, Inc. Dan Davin United States
Minnesota Computers LLC Raymond Carlson
Guest
United States
MITECH LLC Adam Johnson
Asgher Haji
United States
First Time Attendee MJ Systems, Inc. Kathy Liu United States
Mojo Systems Chris MacDonald
Dan Pisciotta
Kyle Musch
United States
Moreco Group AB Andreas Backlund Sweden
Mosaic Technology Bill Moulin
David Sheehan
Tom Desmet
United States
Mulligan Jr. Technologies Michael Peroutka
Stephen Petro
United States
National Computer Direct Bill Reeves
Wayne Razzaboni
United States
Nave Communications Don Kinison
Guest
United States
NCE Computer Group Noah Vowles
Pete Paisley
United States
Network Craze Technologies Nick Froio United States
First Time Attendee Network Systems Resale Chad Mize
Ryan Hunt
United States
Network Republic
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Thursday Lunch Sponsor
Andy Faris
Joe Dykhoff
Nina Van Spengen
Philip Stoelman
Sarah Stoelman
United States
Network-Value Chris Sargent
Kevin Szabo
Peter Hohng
United States
Neu-Comp Company Rob Neumeyer United States
Next Gen Technology Inc. Mohamed Datoo United States
First Time Attendee Noble1 Solutions
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top and Cigars Sponsor
Derek Stiles
Joy Palmer
Scott Taylor
United States
Nordic Computer Anders Thordal
Nicolas Coy Jorgensen
Denmark
NVINT Jake Mantel
Jason Sissing
Kyle McKee
Todd Veldhouse
United States
NW Remarketing Kurt Paulus
Robin Tepper
United States
NYCE Mohamed Jaffer United States
Octagon International
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
TBD United Arab Emirates
Ombligo Inc. Harris Edelman
Katrina Savage
United States
ON Demand Hardware Robert Gaspard United States
Optio Data Eric Everhart United States
ORIX USA Corp Mike Tanaka United States
ORM Systems UK Ltd Omer Malik United Kingdom
OSI Hardware Chantal Santana
Olivia Samaniego-Placencia
United States
Quality Network Components Jason Ross United States
Pacific Micro Inc Christophir Cavanee United States
Panaseas International, Inc. Dan Goodman
Eddie Stempihar
United States
Pantera Communications Roman Dabernig
Tobias Grundmueller
Germany
Pantera Communications LLC Jeff Frank United States
PARAGON Ammar Rezek
Chris Comforti
Ryan Michie
Scott Oliver
Guest
United States

PC Wholesale a Division of Synnex

Mike Cuttill United States
PCLiquidations.com Jeremy Prine
Phil Zeller
United States
Pics Telecom Ben Strong
Kevin Lindsay
United States
First Time Attendee Platinen Handel Beinhart Thomas Beinhart Austria
Procurri Chad Upchurch
Daniel Kedme
David Gushee
George Walter
Ian Perry
Jeremy Faughtenberry
United States
Procurri UK Jiten Kara
Michael Boulay
United Kingdom
QuattroM Remarketing Services Nadine Scheid
Rainer Misslbeck
Germany
R.A.K.I Computers Amit Behor
Rafael Bekhor
United States
R2 Corporation
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Allen Butcher
Darek Creel
Jon Stockwell
Paul Heihn
United States
Ram Exchange
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor
Refreshments and Table Top Sponsor
David Nguyen
Jack Nguyen
United States
RazorERP Robert Tokarchyk United States
Redapt Inc. Sasha Stark United States
First Time Attendee Redstone Computers Ben Cartwright
Jay Zheng
Jimmy Zheng
United States
Regard Network Solution Pte Ltd Priyal Gupta Singapore
Renew IT James Lancaster Australia
First Time Attendee Revo Distribution Limited Ravi Daswani Ireland
First Time Attendee Revolution Recycling Mark Cooper
Nuwan Tilakaratna
Canada
Rhino Technology Group Eric Dvorak
Eric Oscarson
United States
Rincon Technology Sherry Hlavarty United States
First Time Attendee RMC Inc. USA
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor
Table Top Sponsor
Anestos Stefanidis
Matt Skene
United States
RoutersWholesale.com Ashton Sanchez
Kristy Kaufman
United States
Sanmicro Inc. Sandeep Bunty United States
Serverworlds, Inc. J.C. Hammond
Matt Walvatne
United States
Servers Storage Networking LLC Justin Samuels United States
Service Express, Inc. Bobby Olsen
Daniel Postma
United States
Set Tech Inc.
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Friday One-on-One Meetings and Table Top Sponsor
Nevien El-Tanany
Ramzy Aly
Sean El-Tanany
United States
First Time Attendee Seventh Genius Sunny Haider United States
Shivnet Inc. Shawn Chowdhry United States
Sigma Manufacturing and Logistics, LLC Tanuja Chenna United States
Signature Technology Group (STG) Mike Murphy United States
Sims Recycling Solutions Doug Buffenbarger United States
Sims Recycling Solutions Mariusz Piekart
Pete Miller
United Kingdom
SINY Computer Trade Igal Yarmolinsky Israel
Smart 3rd Party
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Garrett NeSmith
Jay Williams
Ken Peck
United States
Smartech Consulting Douglas Garrett
Ralph Mai
Victor Tang
United States
SMS Paul Babbington
Ryan Neptune
United States
Softnetworks.net Neal Cennamo United States
Somerset Technology Sales Dave Cole
Dave Heinen
Steve Norris
Zach Heinen
United States
Sourcing Solutions Chris Borghi
Chris Smith
Jesse Lee
United States
Sparepart4you Michael Nillesen
Twan De Haardt

Netherlands

First Time Attendee Spectrum Sourcing Spence Huffstetler United States
SRI RAMA TRADERS AND CO PS Suman India
Stallion Technology
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Mohammed Hijazi
Omar Matar
United States
First Time Attendee Strada Networks Fred Smit
Remy Smit
United States
First Time Attendee Strategic Telecom Supply & Solutions Adrian Snell
Matthew Wicichowski
United States
Sunstar Company Inc. David Rosenberg United States
Surplus Traders Marshall Duskes United States
TC Systems Craig Lubratovich United States
TDR Tim Turk United States
TEC International Corporation Arjuna Martlin
Jaison Lynch
Kim Pizzimenti
Kyle Neill
Nicole Pizzimenti
Canada
Techbuyer
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Thursday One-on-One Meetings Sponsor
Ben Riley
Chris Tower
United States
Technology Resource Group Michael Ferro United States
First Time Attendee Techtronics Online Inc. Joseph Merali United States
First Time Attendee Telecomm Brokers International Edwin Ordorica
Jorge Treviño
Luis Lafontaine
United States
TeleTraders Clay Beckham United States
Terabit Systems Charles Hurbert
Daniel Lobanovsky
United States
TES-AMM Dan Raney
Dan Shirley
Jon Fowler
United States
Texas Green Giant Ayaz Ali
Shaheen Momin
United States
Thomas Tech Brian Jackson
Chad Lester
United States
First Time Attendee Tigertech Online Rizwan Yousaf Canada
TJL Limited Tim Longthorpe United Kingdom
TKO Electronics Inc. Barry Myerson United States
Top5 Technologies Inc. Marc Morrison
Matt Claseman
United States
Tradenet Technology Kevin Yarbrough United States
TradeXnetworking – US LLC Bernd Kahnes
Swen Kardolsky
United States
Unicom Asset Recovery Heather Fabre
Tyler Honschopp
United States
Unix Surplus Hector Ramirez
John Bodo
United States
Upper Edge Tech Chantein Waison
Chris Wilson
Faheed Meer
United States
First Time Attendee Urban Industries Mark Urban United States
US Digitek Corp Harvey Wu
Tara Wu
United States
Verification Systems Technology Ed Thomas United States
Vibrant Network Technologies Ltd. Matt Robinson United Kingdom
Vibrant Technologies, Inc

John Lanie
Mark Molzen

United States
VIP Computers Andreas Lindhardt United States
Vista IT Group Jeff Stevens
Steve Taylor
United States
First Time Attendee Vodanet Systems LLC Alper Karakus United States
Volga Technology
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor
Pads & Pens Sponsor
Narender Singh
Pradeep Sighal

Singapore

VR Assets Ruslan Mukhitov
Valeri Sakhanevitch
United States
webKO net consult SRL Laurentiu Stoica Romania
WERD ApS TBD Denmark
First Time Attendee Wertos Technology and Systems Pte Ltd Sajed Khan Singapore
Wisetek Ed Wooten United States
World Data Products Cory Horsch
Jon Weiberg
Matt Pelto
Troy Rieber
United States
WorldOne Communications LLC Kendall Hendricks United States
xByte Technologies
2017 Las Vegas Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Daniel Villaveces
Timothy Powers
Guest(s)
United States
Ynvolve Clement Poudonson Netherlands