2017
COPENHAGEN
ATTENDEES
Company Name Contact(s) Country
3d System Sales Ltd Mike Fisk
Toby Jennings
United Kingdom
7Digits ICT Remarketing Ludo Van Soldt
Marcel Lenten
Netherlands
ACE Options Robert Svensson
Ulf Eriksson
Sweden
Adapt Computer Systems Jagtar Singh United Kingdom
Agilitas IT Solutions Ltd. Nathan Hudson United Kingdom
AK7-IT A/S Christian Berg
Knud Andreasen
Kristoffer Sondrup
Soren Frank
Denmark
Alltrade Group Asher Meckler
Zion Zofiof
Israel
ALTA E-Solutions Sam Altamimi Canada
Alta Technologies Inc. John Selleck
Patrick Wenning
United States
Alternative Partner Solutions Lilian Coupey France
Ameta Computer A/S Jan Nielsen
Michael Bjoerkjaer
Denmark
Aqua Systems Marty Tofafarosh
Tony Adib
United States
Arbitech, LLC Dennis Peterson United States
Azamour Solutions Ltd Colin Fettes United Kingdom
BATNA Pawel Bogus
Piotr Cesarz
Poland
BE Networks Joery Jacobs
Martijn Kamerman
Belgium
Beijing Dingdianbaiwei Electronics Benyun Su
Can Huang
China
Beijing KSD Chi Jia China
Big Data Supply
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor
Table Top Sponsor
Brian Musil United States / Netherlands
Blitzeyes GmbH Jerry Zhou
Lennart Krieger
Marcus Favier
Germany
Cainos Com Tom Kuczewski Poland
Carritech Limited Bruce Sutherland
Miguel Asin Barcos
United Kingdom
CC4 Remarketing GmbH Marcus Trunkenpolz Austria
Centrics IT Ben Pines United States
Channel-C Limited Jamie Zeqiri
Nathan Zeqiri
United Kingdom
CHB Global Alex Blair
Aren Griffiths
Chris Hall
Sam Halliday
United Kingdom
Clarion Communication Systems Ltd Emma Ellen
Tim Bridgewater
Tom Hunt
United Kingdom
Codelogic Elliot Walker
Jack Woodworth
United Kingdom
Commerze IT Jan Nielsen Denmark
Comstex GmbH & Co KG Taras Schurig
Wjatscheslaw Thieme
Germany
Comway Distribution Carlos Costa
Dennis Gade Pedersen
Irina Ignateva
Kenneth F. Petersen
Kim Abildgaard
Kim Zobbe

Denmark
Concord Global Services Lorenz Steensig
Ruud De Wildt
Denmark
Connect4Technologies David Martin
Tim Cox
Canada
Covenco UK LTD
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor
Directory Sponsor
Bob Smith
Chris Rendell
Kenneth Konig
Mark Creasey
Maurice Troup
Mikkel Sondergaard
Neil Dargue
Shaun East
United Kingdom
CPH IT Distribution ApS
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor
Table Top Sponsor
Fares Armanazi Denmark
Dane Computer Birgitte Lagergaard Denmark
Dansk Computer Center Mark Mortensen
Soren Egelund Viktor
Tina Janting
Denmark
Data-Part James Farrell Ireland
Dedicated Networks, Inc. Colton Chase
Lee Gresback
Mark Warzala
United States
Depocom Systems GmbH Kenn Thomsen
Jovan Stanojevic
Germany
Deutsche Leasing Information Technology GmbH Marcus Grade
Rene Mickley
Germany
DG-Telecom S.C. Jaroslaw Jarosiewicz
Katarzyna Jarosiewicz
Poland
Direct Hardware Supply David Lam
Luc Nguyen-Quy
Niels Esbensen
Thomas Buus Nielsen
Denmark
DMSBuyer.com
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Photo Board Sponsor
Faisal Ismail United States
DTC International Alexander Stevenson
Joe Mills
United Kingdom
DV Trading A/S Michael Winther Nielsen
Pia Mortensen
Denmark
EAF Computer Service GmbH Dirk Fillep
Oliver Roth
Germany
Easy Tecs GmbH Alexander Feyen
Christoph Hofer
Germany
EET Group A/S Frederik Bendix Jensen
John Gøransson
Denmark
Elevation Network Resources, Inc. Bryan Totel United States
Enterasource, LLC Dan Noon
Matt Freeman
United States
Enterprise Hardware Limited Nick Jackson United Kingdom
Epoka A/S
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Lanyard and Registration Folder Sponsor
Anders Sørensen
Hans-Henrik Stenild
Lasse Steen Jensen
Lotte Vardinghus-Nielsen
Mads Christiansen
Morten Flou
Nikolaj Larsen
Vladislavs Ruseckis
Guest
Denmark
Eptimo Maciej Wiszniewski Poland
Esiso Loddy Chao United States
Esphere Network GmbH

Aram Kachatryan
Joshua Bollmeyer

Germany
ETB Technologies Ltd Graeme Fergusson
Nick Stapleton
United Kingdom
ETIC ONLINE, S.L. David Llusar
Jaume López
Spain
ETREE GMBH Elvid Alic Germany
EURATECH GmbH Markus Scheumaier
Regina Seisenberger
Germany
Eurosimm Laura Hackett
Tony Levene
United Kingdom
Evrika Systems ApS Samir Halilovic Denmark
EXAS Solutions Matthew Smith
Shu Furusawa
Japan
Exique Technologies LLC Nabil Sheikh
Nawab Mahaboob
United Arab Emirates
FGD Solutions Dan Elson United Kingdom
Flux IT Hardware Ltd Danny Taylor United Kingdom
Four Nordic Morten Termansen Denmark
Frontier Computer Corp Corey Mason United States
G.D. Overseas Limited Goyal Rakesh Kumar Hong Kong
GARS IBM Greg Knox Germany
GARS IBM Peter Viuf Denmark
GARS IBM Ryan Myall France
Genx Systems Sapna Phulwani United Arab Emirates
Ghekko Ltd. Ben Sumner
Mike Neillans
United Kingdom
GHS B.V.
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor
Hydration Sponsor
Hein A Sonnemans
Koen Van Leeuwen
Miguel Duarte Velez
Netherlands
GHS Sp z.o.o
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Hydration Sponsor
Jakub Wisniewski
Maciej Jakimiec
Poland
Gies TEC Peter Gies Germany
GigaTech Products Inc. Josh Matlaf
Patrick Large
United States
Global Computer Sales Mohsin Manji
Reza Mucklai
Sam Calcutt
United States
Global Resale Chris Farrell
Jeff Zeigler
Peter Jefford
United Kingdom
Go Communications Systems Ltd David Mayberry United Kingdom
GreenTek Solutions LLC Anuar Garcia United States
Hardware Lifecycle
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Thursday Reception Sponsor
Charlie Dudbridge
Martin Finlayson
United Kingdom
Hazell Computers Andrew Hazell United Kingdom
Hesion Technology Inc. Byron Ren
Shuixuan Zhang
United States
IB Remarketing David Amar
Emmanuel Ducerveau
Jerome Guilleux
Philippe Baron
Stephen Roberts
France
ICP Networks
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Matthew Archer
Paul Fenton
United Kingdom
ICT Ireland Patrick Cahillane Ireland
INFONEGOCE Beatrice Tardieux France
Inside Systems A/S
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Allen Olsen
Niclas Rasmussen
Thomas Jakobsen
Tobias Villadsen
Ulrik Fibiger
Denmark
Intec Microsystems Ian Whatton
Ryan Woodcock
United Kingdom
Intec System aps Morten Hansen Denmark
INTELECA Julie Knisley United States
Intelligent Brokerage Ltd. Andy Hughes
Matthew Ware
United Kingdom
Intelligent Storage Solutions Graeme Logan United Kingdom
Inter Data Systems GmbH Alexander Brill
Olga Sljusarenko
Germany
Inventory Management Europe Sean O’Neill United Kingdom
Inventus Group A/S
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Power Bank Sponsor
Daniel Buje
Daniel Lendblad
Jesper Mikkelsen
Mikkel Linneberg
William Pham
Denmark
IPVista Denmark Steen Jensen Denmark
IQ Reseller
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Bill Blegen
Jake Jones
United States
IT Parts and Spares Richard Harris
Sheldon Kaye
United Kingdom
IT Trade Nick Thomsen Denmark
IT Xchange – UK
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor
Wednesday Meetings Sponsor
Claire Wilson
David Blair
Michael Robertson
United Kingdom
IT Hardware & Software Ltd Alan Glazer
Shelley Jones
Stefan Van Der Zwet
United Kingdom
IT-triple S Heike Neumann Germany
IT4Sale Wai-Soen Ip Netherlands
Iuppiter
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Thursday Meetings Sponsor
Ralph Moet
Saban In
Netherlands
IVC Concept GmbH Sandro Fleischer Germany
JH INFRA CO.,LTD Jong Ho Song Korea
Kalypta, s.r.o. Daniel Dušek Czech Republic
Keystone Memory Group Sherri Sheerr United States
Khuset Thomas Cadier Sweden
Kimbrer Computer ApS Jesper Moller Jensen
Mare Langballe
Nels Petersen
Nicklas Andersen
Rasmus Vilain
René Jeppesen
Denmark
King Memory
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Darryl Tanner United States
Knowledge Computers Kuljit Parmar Canada
Knowledge Computers USA Dave Potter United States
Komaks Ltd Konstantin Jivov
Maria Timneva
Radostina Radeva
Zdravka Arnaudova
Bulgaria
Konzept ApS Patrick Visholm
Simon Jahani
Stefan Andrei Dobritoiu
Theresa Gregoriou
Denmark
Kosmos Technology
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Gin & Tonic Apéritif and Gala Dinner Sponsor
Dennis Isak-Nielsen
Malene N. Christensen
Mette Isak-Nielsen
Samuel Fulop
Denmark
LA Micro Group UK Limited Dave Bell
Dave Higgs
Matt Haunton
Guest
United Kingdom
LA Peripherals Ltd Michael Cupac
Neil Pitcher
United Kingdom
Lynx UK Ltd Richard Wheatland
Rose Worrall
United Kingdom
M3M Networks Ltd Rachel Stanworth United Kingdom
Macle GmbH Andreas De Matteis
Sascha Cleve
Sebastian Fleskes
Thorsten Banning
Germany
MADU SC Alan Kozak
Jarema Ostankowicz
Marek Wachowski
Poland
Memory Dogg David Gralnick United States
Mentis Coporation Pte Ltd

Kapil Kapoor
Michael Cuevas
Peter Schmidt

Singapore
MF Communications Adam Parker
Fraser Young
United Kingdom
MFP Technology Services Chris Nickel
Mike Thorne
Steve Nickel
United States
MGI Inc. Hans Brabbit United States
MH-IT
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Michel Heinst
Sonia Ivanova
Bulgaria
MicroMark Computers LLC Jesse Pajak
Robert Schoenlank
United States
Miller Anlagen GmbH Steffen Miller Germany
MIT Services Ignatius Keiney
Sheila Moore
United Kingdom
Mitech LLC Asgher Haji United States
MKT Computers Shaun Green United Kingdom
Momiz Broker srl Marta Borgonovo Italy
Moreco Group AB Andreas Backlund Sweden
Movita Systems GmbH Daniel Müller Germany
National IT Bobby Jassal Cayman Islands
NCE Computer Group Europe Andrew Genever
Graham Dobie
United Kingdom
Nesevo GmbH
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Derek DeBono
Philippe Zuderall
Stephan Zuderell
Austria
Network Republic Philip Stoelman
Sarah Stoelman
Netherlands
Neu-Comp Company Tom Neumeyer United States
Next Gen Technology Mohamed Datoo United States
Nordic Computer Jeff Sleichter
Lars Jespersen
Nicolas Joergensen
Denmark
Nostro A/S Jess Andersen
Ole Bach Jensen
Simon Pedersen
Denmark
Nova Incepta Mitch Reynolds United Kingdom
Npvision Group A/S Chrisian Bohne
Francois Hellfritzsch
Kent Moller
Niels Peter Holm
Denmark
Nubicom Karl Lim
Steve Shin
Korea
ODB Trade Oleg Byrdin Russia
Optimum Data, Inc. Joe Turco United States
Ortus UK Ltd Darren Burrowes United Kingdom
Panaseas International, Inc Brian Kiep United States
Pantera Communications Fabio Klintwort
Markus Franke
Roman Dabernig
Wolfgang Herold
Germany
Partsurfer S.A. Daniel Berbers Spain
Peachtree Joe Ramirez
Theresa Xu
United States
Pics Telecom International Edward Sarti
Victoria Glass
United Kingdom
Ping IT Claus Madsen
Jesper Villadsen
Morten Rasmussen
Denmark
Piron Networks Limited Lewis Sage United Kingdom
PNH Technology Inc Chris Raub
Larry Weng
United States
Plan B IT Solutions Ltd James Green
Marieke Arts
United Kingdom
Plurium Technology LLC Jonathan Lesciauskas United States
Procom Technologie GmbH & Co. KG Christian Lorenz
Hubertus Lorenz
Germany
Procurri UK Chris Wells
Graham Lea
James Denyer
Jiten Kara
Mario Franca
Michael Du Boulay
Nimesh Pankhania
United Kingdom
Prozeta Daniel Pranjić
David Cermak
Josef Eliasek
Czech Republic
PSA Parts Ltd Nick Walsh
Sam Brown
United Kingdom
PTP IT Distribution BV Jurgen Toemen
Tim Merkus
Netherlands
QuattroM Remarketing Services Nadine Scheid
Rainer Misslbeck
Germany
R2 Corporation
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
Derek Creel
Ed Garcia
United States
Rapidsource IT Ltd Deane Cooper
Nick Alexander
United Kingdom
Red Delta Solutions Helko Matthäi Germany
Redapt Inc. Sasha Stark United States
Regard Network Solution Pte. Ltd. Priyal Gupta Singapore
Reprise IT Ltd Nigel Davers United Kingdom
Reuse Technology Group Jake Jacobson United Kingdom
Rhino Technology Group Eliot Klone
Joe Anderson
United States
Rincon Technology Sherry Hlavaty United States
RL Networks Bernd Corpeleijn
John de Vreede
Netherlands
Rune Systems Ab Micke Forslund Finland
Salem Group Dave Rosenblatt
John Millican
United States
SANMICRO, Inc. Sandeep Bunty United States
Scalcom GmbH Robert Ihler
Guest
Germany
Scandic IT ApS
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Wednesday Lunch Sponsor
Kasper  Horn Nielsen
Mike Schack Andersen
Denmark
SCC France Angelique Auclair France
SCC Refurb. and Disposal Elizabeth Burton United Kingdom
SCS Computer Systems AG Roman Heuser
Stefan Sutter
Switzerland
Server Nexus LLC Alejandro Otero United States
ServerDirect Fouad El Youssoufi
Siu Hong Fung
Netherlands
Seven Technologies Crystal Chandonnet United States
Shanghai YUXUN Information Technolony Co., Ltd Dan Wang
Zhen Liu
China
Shivent Inc. Shawn Chowdhry United States
Smartech Consulting, Inc. Suihui Mai
Victor Tang
United States
Somerset Technology Sales Steve Norris United States
Somet Technologies LLC Yossi Bar El United States
SSi Limited Jonathan Jones United Kingdom
START BIT NET Cosmin Vranceanu
Dragos Besleaga
Romania
Summit Information Resources Dick Noble
Josh Brandt
United States
Suncoast Technical Services Jim Smith
Patty Smith
United States
Swan Computer Brokers Spencer Dye
Stephen Dye
United Kingdom
Szerverhaz Kft. Gergely Banos
Péter Szilamér
Hungary
Taldor Group Tzvika Blumshtein Israel
Tact Technologies Solutions Udi Holtzman Israel
TEC International Corporation Chris Zimmerman
Evrim Ervaci
Jaison Lynch
Canada
Techbuyer
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Meeting Scheduler and Table Top Sponsor
Dan Rice
Josh Kidd
Lewis Gentle
Ollie Charleton
United Kingdom
Techbuyer North America
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor
Meeting Scheduler Sponsor
Ben Riley
Chris Towers
United States
TECHNATION Barry Buntsma
Najim Kharbachi
Netherlands
Techtrade Doron Dreyer
Leon Sosner
Israel
The Change Organisation Matt Prince
Owain Williams
United Kingdom
The Printer Broker Danny Keenan
Wayne Banks
United Kingdom
Thomas Tech Brian Jackson United States
Tomax Technology
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
David Baker
Nick Wright
Soren Sorensen
United Kingdom
Top Ten GmbH Julien Maillard Germany
Top5 Technologies Marc Morrison
Matt Claseman
United States
Trade X-Networking GmbH Bernd Kahnes
Steffen Stening
Germany
Tradefinity Alexander Graf
Sebastian Haeckel
Germany
TXO Systems UK Hayley Hayward
Peter Mason
United Kingdom
Ultratec Ltd.
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Thursday Reception Sponsor
Ian Turnbull
James Coates
Ross Gentle
United Kingdom
Urban Mining Squared Pam Gorski
Tenzin Jigme
United States
Verentis Enterprise Solutions Chris Versluis
Maikel Rabbers
Netherlands
Virtual Distribution Ltd Ben Yerkess
Chris Jones
United Kingdom
Volga Technology
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Pads & Pens Sponsor
Narender Singh
Pradeep Sighal
Singapore
webKO net consult SRL Laurentiu Stoica
Ovidiu Mantho
Romania
WERD Christian Beck
Maria Roed
Nicholas Hofman Laursen
Peter Janik
Denmark
Wildfire Systems Limited Mark Andrews
Sam Pearman
United Kingdom
Wisetek Solutions
2017 Copenhagen Sponsor Table Top Sponsor
John Crowley
Kunihide Seno
Terri Doyle
Ireland
Wisetek USA Ed Wooten United States
World Data Products Dave Alrick
Isaac Hinrichs
Neil Vill
Paul Hixson
United States
xByte Technologies Daniel Villaveces United States
Xchange Technology GmbH Harry Krug Germany
Xeptor IT Distribution Bram Bot
Hendrik Mulder
Richard Uddh
Netherlands
XUM Enterprise – DrMemory LTD Ali Bahrami United Kingdom
Ynvolve B.V. David Ririhena
Thanh Le
Netherlands